| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Construction: L024 PWD Road to Ambaput Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_15 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 94.37 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,89,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
This tender, reference number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027, is for Package No OR-20-640 (L024-PWD Road to Ambaput) under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program in the Malkangiri district. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for this civil works project. The estimated tender value is ₹94,37,000, with a contract duration of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,89,000 is required, along with a tender fee of ₹10,000. The bidding process is an open tender, utilizing a two-cover system. Cover 1 will include tender paper cost, EMD, and pre-qualification documents such as registration certificates, GSTIN, PAN, and affidavits. Cover 2 will contain the financial bid (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit their profit and loss statements, lists of similar nature of works, and details of ongoing projects as per the Special Brief Documents (SBD). All interested parties can download tender documents from 25-Aug-2026, 11:00 AM until 10-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is also 10-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM, with bids scheduled to open on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Cheif Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, to address any queries. The Cheif Construction Engineer, O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-598 (l024-eragapu To Badaput2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The..read more
Package No Or-20-610 (l106-pwd Road To Tuniguda) Road To Nuaguda) Under..read more
Package No Or-20-680 (l022-pwd Road To Kupuliguda) Road To Nuaguda) Under..read more
Package No Or-20-586 (l127-pwd Road To Chitapari) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-673 (l023-pwd Road To Pengaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category