| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Development: L127-PWD to Chitapari under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_19 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 50.40 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,01,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-586 (l127-pwd Road To Chitapari) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
This tender invites bids for Package No OR-20-586, which involves the development of the L127-PWD road to Chitapari under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) Batch-I in the Malkangiri district. The work, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹50,40,000 and a specified period of work of 180 days. Bids are to be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Paper Cost (₹10,000), Earnest Money Deposit (₹1,01,000), and pre-qualification documents such as registration certificates, GSTIN, PAN, and affidavits. Cover 2 is reserved for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. The e-publication date for this open tender is August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. Bid submissions are open from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and will close on September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the same location. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-673 (l023-pwd Road To Pengaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-637 (l022-pwd Road To Badapa) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-520 (l123-pwd Road To Gopinathguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-517 (l113-pwd Road To Kartikguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category