| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Construction: L113 PWD to Kartikguda Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149050_54 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-08/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 Cr | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-517 (l113-pwd Road To Kartikguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for Package No OR-20-517, specifically the L113-PWD road to Kartikguda project under PMGSY-IV Batch-I in the district of Malkangiri. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads with an estimated tender value of ₹1,70,38,000 and a work period of 270 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,41,000, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 13, 2026, 11:00 AM until August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online by August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 1, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 28, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the same location. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender paper cost, EMD, registration certificates, GSTIN, PAN, and affidavits, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation criteria, and specific documents required in each cover are provided within the detailed tender documents, accessible via the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-560 (l113-nh 326 To Alsiguda Via Salbagan) Under Pmgsy-iv..read more
Package No Or-20-680 (l022-pwd Road To Kupuliguda) Road To Nuaguda) Under..read more
Package No Or-20-520 (l123-pwd Road To Gopinathguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-519 (l132-pwd Road To Deoguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-610 (l106-pwd Road To Tuniguda) Road To Nuaguda) Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category