| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Construction: L132-PWD to Deoguda Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149050_64 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-08/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.76 Cr | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 01:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,53,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-519 (l132-pwd Road To Deoguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the execution of Package No OR-20-519, specifically the L132-PWD road to Deoguda project, under PMGSY-IV Batch-I in the district of Malkangiri. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NCB-08/RWCSBD/2026-2027, is for Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,76,42,000. The contract will be based on a Percentage form of contract, with a work period of 270 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 will include tender paper cost (₹10,000), EMD (₹3,53,000), registration certificate, GSTIN, PAN, affidavits, profit and loss statements, lists of similar nature of work, current work in hand, and other documents as per the Special BoQ Document (SBD); Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. Bids must be submitted online between 13-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM and 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document download is available from 13-Aug-2026 at 01:00 PM until 31-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 28-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, with the bid opening to follow on 01-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the same location. The EMD is fixed at ₹3,53,000 and is not subject to exemption, nor is it payable to any specific entity at this stage. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-680 (l022-pwd Road To Kupuliguda) Road To Nuaguda) Under..read more
Package No Or-20-520 (l123-pwd Road To Gopinathguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-517 (l113-pwd Road To Kartikguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-610 (l106-pwd Road To Tuniguda) Road To Nuaguda) Under..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category