| Tender Title | Malkangiri Rural Road Construction: L123-PWD to Gopinathguda Project Under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149050_57 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-08/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.14 Cr | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-13 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,29,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-520 (l123-pwd Road To Gopinathguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the execution of Package No OR-20-520, specifically the L123-PWD road to Gopinathguda project, under PMGSY-IV Batch-I in the district of Malkangiri. The Work is categorized under Civil Works - Roads with an estimated tender value of ₹1,14,30,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover bidding process, requiring online payment of a tender fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,29,000. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 13, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The tender documents, including NIT, DTCN, checklist, and BOQ, are available for download from August 13, 2026, to August 31, 2026. Pre-bid meetings will be held at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda on August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This tender invites experienced contractors to submit their proposals for this significant rural road development project.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-582 (l123-rd Road To Kotapally) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-586 (l127-pwd Road To Chitapari) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-673 (l023-pwd Road To Pengaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-695 (l064-rd Road To Pujariguda1) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category