| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Improvement: Pujariguda Rural Access Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_14 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 41.62 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-695 (l064-rd Road To Pujariguda1) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for Package No OR-20-695 under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) Batch-I, specifically for the L064-RD road to Pujariguda in the Malkangiri district. This open tender, referenced as NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027, falls under the Civil Works - Roads product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹41,62,000 with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security of ₹83,000 and a tender fee of ₹6,000, payable online. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission period also starts on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. All submissions and payments must be made online. Further details regarding required documents, including profit and loss statements, lists of similar works, and machinery, are available in the detailed tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-714 (l044-rd Road To Kalia Pujariguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Package No Or-20-660 (l025-rd Road Metaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The..read more
Package No Or-20-631 (l106-rd Road To Atalguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-670 (l077-rd Road To Samarangiaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-722 (l043-r.d. Road To Jomuguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category