| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Development: L123-RD to Kotapally Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_18 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 60.10 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-582 (l123-rd Road To Kotapally) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for Package No OR-20-582, which involves the development of the L123-RD road to Kotapally under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I program in the Malkangiri district. This open tender, designated as Tender Reference Number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027, is for Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹60,10,000 with a work period of 180 days. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,20,000 is required, and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, both payable online. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Paper Cost, EMD, Registration Certificate, GSTIN, PAN, and Affidavits, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents can be downloaded from August 25, 2026, starting at 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-695 (l064-rd Road To Pujariguda1) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-678 (l063-rd Road To Pankibandha) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-721 (l039-rd Road To Goudaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-586 (l127-pwd Road To Chitapari) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category