| Tender Title | Malkangiri Road Construction: Civil Works for L063-RD to Pankibandha PMGSY Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_13 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70.44 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-678 (l063-rd Road To Pankibandha) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
This tender, Reference Number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for Package No OR-20-678 (L063-RD Road to Pankibandha) under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. The project involves Civil Works - Roads and is located in the district of Malkangiri, with the Cheif Construction Engineer, O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. The tender is an Open Tender with a Tender Value of ₹70,44,000 and requires a Bid Security (EMD) of ₹1,41,000. The work is to be completed within 180 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, until September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Submission period also commences on August 25, 2026, 11:00 AM, and concludes on September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. The Bid Opening will take place on September 11, 2026, 11:00 AM, at the same venue. Prospective bidders are advised to note the Tender Fee of ₹10,000. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Paper Cost, EMD, Registration Certificate, GSTIN, PAN, Affidavits, Profit Loss statements, List of similar nature of work, Work in hand, and other required documents as per the Standard Bidding Document (SBD), while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-631 (l106-rd Road To Atalguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-670 (l077-rd Road To Samarangiaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-724 (l029-rd Road To Kuribeda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-653 (l056-rd Road To Kotapali) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-644 (l053-rd Road To Tumbapadar) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category