| Tender Title | Malkangiri District PMGSY-IV Road Construction: Pengaput Link Project Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149287_12 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.46 L | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,99,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-673 (l023-pwd Road To Pengaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for Package No OR-20-673 (L023-PWD Road to Pengaput) under the Pradhan Mantri Gram Sadak Yojana (PMGSY-IV) Batch-I, situated in the Malkangiri district. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NCB-10/RWCSBD/2026-2027 and Tender ID 2026_CERWI_149287_12, pertains to Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated tender value of ₹99,46,000. The work is scheduled for completion within 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,99,000. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Paper Cost, EMD, Registration Certificate, GSTIN, PAN, Affidavits, Profit Loss statements, List of similar nature of work, Work in hand, and other required documents as per the Special Bidding Document (SBD), along with machinery details. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Document downloads and bid submissions are open from 11:00 AM on August 25, 2026, until 05:00 PM on September 10, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held at 11:00 AM on September 07, 2026, at the office of the Chief Construction Engineer, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. Bid opening is scheduled for 11:00 AM on September 11, 2026, at the same location. Further details and tender documents can be accessed from August 25, 2026, to September 10, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-660 (l025-rd Road Metaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The..read more
Package No Or-20-634 (l048-semiliguda To Dhangadaguda Road) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-739 (l058-rd Road To Bariaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-672 (l028-rd Road To Phulagandhi) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-539 (l158-rd Road To Ramaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category