| Tender Title | Malkangiri District Road Construction: Eragapu to Badaput Under PMGSY-IV | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149050_12 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-08/RWCSBD/2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.61 Cr | Tender Location | Sunabeda , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-12 11:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-29 09:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,22,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Package No Or-20-598 (l024-eragapu To Badaput2) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In The District Of Malkangiri
This tender opportunity, Reference Number NCB-08/RWCSBD/2026-2027, is being issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The National Rural Roads Development Agency invites bids for Package No OR-20-598 (L024-Eragapu to Badaput2) under PMGSY-IV Batch-I, located in the Malkangiri district. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹2,60,76,000 and a stipulated work period of 270 days. The tender involves two covers, with the first cover containing Tender Paper Cost, EMD, Registration Certificate, GSTIN, PAN, and Affidavits, and the second cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,22,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 12, 2026, 11:00 AM until August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 12, 2026, 11:00 AM and August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same location. The Cheif Construction Engineer at O/o The CCE, R.W. Circle, Sunabeda, is the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Construction Engineer |
| Address | O/o The Cce, R.w. Circle, Sunabeda |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Package No Or-20-634 (l048-semiliguda To Dhangadaguda Road) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-739 (l058-rd Road To Bariaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-672 (l028-rd Road To Phulagandhi) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-539 (l158-rd Road To Ramaguda) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
Package No Or-20-640 (l024-pwd Road To Ambaput) Under Pmgsy-iv Batch-i In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category