| Tender Title | Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block Road Construction: Sardarpara Kalimandir to Vivekananda Pally Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WBSRD_149305_5 | Tender Reference Number | MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.04 Cr | Tender Location | Jalpaiguri-sadar Block , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,07,678 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - L025-sardarpara Kalimandir To Near Vivekananda Pally Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block , Pkg Wb10232
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an entity under the Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the construction work designated as "L025-SARDARPARA KALIMANDIR TO NEAR VIVEKANANDA PALLY" within the Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block, identified as PKG WB10232. The project falls under the "Civil Works - Roads" product category and is part of the PMGSY WB initiative. The estimated tender value is ₹1,03,83,915, with a contract period of 365 days. The tender is an Open Tender, requiring two covers for submission, with the Finance cover containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹5,000 is non-refundable and payable online, while the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹2,07,678, also payable online. Bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and Standard Bidding Documents, which will be available for download from August 26, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid submission period commences on August 26, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64. Bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the same Salt Lake City address. The General Manager, MBL, located at MBL House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager, Mbl |
| Address | Mbl House, Sector I, Salt Lake City, Kolkata 64 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
L024-gomirapara Pmgsy Road To Kalandipara Border Road Under Jalpaiguri-sadar Block ,..read more
L022-hatpukuri Bfp Primary School To Chowdhury Para Narendranath Roy House Under..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Improvement Of S.b Road (bituminous Pavement Road To Concrete Paver Block..read more
Rdddc2627105235-improvement Of Road From Main Road To House Of Ab Rashid..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category