Construction of PMGSY Roads in Raisyabari: 5.615 Km Road Upgrades

Works
Road Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.07 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of PMGSY Roads in Raisyabari: 5.615 Km Road Upgrades
Tender ID2026_SQCEO_148949_1Tender Reference Number03/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/ 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.07 Cr Tender LocationRaishyabari , Dhalai , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of PMGSY Roads in Raisyabari: 5.615 Km Road Upgrades
  • Tender ID2026_SQCEO_148949_1
  • Tender Reference Number03/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/ 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.07 Cr
  • Tender LocationRaishyabari,Dhalai, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 18,14,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Pmgsy Roads

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the Empowered Officer TRRDA, is inviting sealed bids for the "Construction of PMGSY Roads" under Tender Reference Number 03/EO/PMGSY-IV/TRRDA/ 2026-27. This is an open tender for works categorized under Civil Works - Roads, specifically concerning the construction of two road packages in Raisyabari: Package No- TR-04-44 P5, spanning 2.235 KM from L505-Raishyabari Mandirghat IBB Road to Sarat Kumar para, and another segment of 3.38 KM from L510-Gandacherra-Raishyabari Road to Madhanjoy Para. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹9,06,94,235, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹18,14,000 required. The contract will be of the Percentage form. Key critical dates for interested bidders include the document download start date on 07-Aug-2026 at 06:05 PM and the bid submission end date on 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The work is to be completed within a period of 540 days. The Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on 12-Aug-2026 at 11:00 AM at the office of the Empowered Officer TRRDA, located at O/o the Empowered Officer, TRRDA, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala, Pincode 799284. Bids are to be submitted online in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Copy of Enlistment, Tax Clearance certificate, and other specified documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial proposal (BOQ). Further details and tender documents are available for download from 07-Aug-2026 at 06:05 PM until 03-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Empowered Officer Trrda
AddressO/o The Empowered Officer, Trrda, 7th Block, 2nd Floor, Secretariat Building, Agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Gadgulal Paharpur (l-1.180 Km.)..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more

Rayagada , Odisha

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Singhaichak (l-1.500 Km.)...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Pmgsy Road To Gadgulal Paharpur (l-1.180...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of...read more

Rayagada , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More