| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-586 L087-PMGSY Road to Banjiphul, Gunupur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_137 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.26 L | Tender Location | Gunupur , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,96,520 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-586 L087-pmgsy Road To Banjiphul Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, reference number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the Construction and Maintenance of the OR-27-586 L087-PMGSY Road to Banjiphul under PMGSY-IV Batch-I. The work is located in Gunupur and has an estimated tender value of ₹98,26,000, with a specified work period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM and concluding on 18-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on 19-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA. The tender is a National Competitive Bid and requires a two-cover submission system. Cover 1 will contain fee/pre-qualification/technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavit regarding correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery as per DTCN. Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,96,520, which is 2.0% of the tender value, also payable online. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested parties can download the tender documents from 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM until 18-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-876 L021-pmgsy Road To Dangarabori Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-648 L136-pmgsy Road To Dalimbapur Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-644 L109-pmgsy Road To Derigaonguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category