| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_27 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.41 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,82,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-715 L095-pmgsy Road To Talarambha Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Chief Construction Engineer, RW Circle Rayagada, invites bids for the construction and maintenance of the OR-27-715 L095-PMGSY Road to Talarambha, as part of PMGSY-IV Batch-I. This National Competitive Bid opportunity, with Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, focuses on Civil Works - Roads within the Rayagada region. The total tender value is ₹1,41,49,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,82,980, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable. The contract will be awarded on a Percentage basis. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date both set for September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The work is to be completed within a period of 270 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. The tender requires a two-cover submission: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including registration certificates, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, and work experience details, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). Clarification requests can be submitted between September 2, 2026, and September 17, 2026. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and submission requirements are available in the tender documents, which can be downloaded from September 2, 2026, to September 18, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-703 L096-r.d. Road(pmgsy) To Batabarisi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-636 L134-rd Road Manguluguda Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-712 L102-r.d. Road To Ghagudimal Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category