| Tender Title | PMGSY-IV Batch-I Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-730 to Gugurumandi in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_37 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 81.28 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,62,560 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-730 L106-pmgsy Road To Gugurumandi Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting National Competitive Bids for the construction and maintenance of the OR-27-730 L106-PMGSY Road to Gugurumandi, as part of PMGSY-IV Batch-I. The work, estimated at ₹81,28,000, is located in Rayagada and has a stipulated completion period of 210 days. Bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers, with Cover 1 containing eligibility and technical documents such as RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits regarding correctness, turnover, work experience, and machinery, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,62,560. The tender fee is ₹10,000. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. This is a percentage-based contract, and withdrawal is allowed. All submissions and payments are to be made online. The tender is being managed by the Chief Construction Engineer, Rural Works Circle Rayagada, with their office located at Office of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, Near Raniguda Farm, HatiPathar Road, Rayagada - 765001.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-709 T09-pmgsy Road To Pandrapada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-703 L096-r.d. Road(pmgsy) To Batabarisi Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-736 L331-pwd Road To Sagabari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category