| Tender Title | PMGSY Road Construction and Maintenance: OR-27-703 to Batabarisi, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_19 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 43.81 L | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,620 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-703 L096-r.d. Road(pmgsy) To Batabarisi Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), through the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER of the Rural Works Circle, Rayagada, is inviting bids for the construction and maintenance of the OR-27-703 L096-R.D. ROAD (PMGSY) to BATABARISI, under the PMGSY-IV Batch-I project. This is a National Competitive Bid opportunity with a contract form based on Percentage and requires two covers for submissions, including Fee/PreQual/Technical documentation and Finance. The estimated tender value is ₹43,81,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹87,620, representing 2.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is also applicable. The work is scheduled for a period of 210 days and has a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, to September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents between September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, and September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. The work will be located in Rayagada, with the Bid Opening Place specified as the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-742 L294-rd Road To Kuguput Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-736 L331-pwd Road To Sagabari Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-679 L023-r.d. Road To Desaripada Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category