| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Rural Road to Kudeipadar, Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_69 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.04 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,07,340 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-815 L053-r.d. Road To Kudeipadar Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
This tender, Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA, invites bids for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-815 L053-R.D. Road to Kudeipadar of PMGSY-IV Batch-I." This National Competitive Bid, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,03,67,000 and requires a Work Period of 270 days. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with Bid Submission End Date on September 18, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Key financial requirements include an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,07,340 (2.0% of the tender value) and a Tender Fee of ₹10,000. Bidders are advised that the tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including RC, PAN, GSTIN, Affidavit, Turnover, Work Experience, and Machinery details) and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender is open for document download from September 2, 2026, 10:00 AM, until September 18, 2026, 05:30 PM. Further details regarding bid validity and submission requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-675 L125-pwd Road To Gotiguda Of Pmgsy-iv..read more
Upgradation Of Rural Road From Nh-04 To Nimbutala Village At Rangat..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category