| Tender Title | Construction and Maintenance of Sivarampur Adibasipada Rural Road in Rayagada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_149362_2 | Tender Reference Number | NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.48 Cr | Tender Location | Rayagada , Rayagada , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,96,980 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction And Maintenance Of Or-27-677 L021-rd Road To Sivarampur Adibasipada Of Pmgsy-iv Batch-i
The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Construction and Maintenance of OR-27-677 L021-RD Road to Sivarampur Adibasipada of PMGSY-IV Batch-I" in Rayagada. This National Competitive Bid, with Tender Reference Number NCB-14/RWCRGDA/2026-27, is for Civil Works - Roads and has an estimated Tender Value of ₹2,48,49,000, with a required EMD of ₹4,96,980. The work is expected to be completed within 270 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including RC, PAN, GSTIN, affidavits, turnover, work experience, and machinery details, while Cover 2 will be for the financial bid (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹10,000. The bidding process opens on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with bids to be submitted by 05:30 PM on September 18, 2026. Bid opening is scheduled for September 19, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ENGINEER RW CIRCLE RAYAGADA. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 2, 2026, to September 18, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Construction Engineer Rw Circle Rayagada |
| Address | Office Of The Rural Works Circle, Rayagada Near Raniguda Farm,hatipathar Road |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Litrigam Road In The..read more
Construction And Maintenance Of Rd Road To Nilibaru Road In The..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
P No 68/27 Road Renovation And Drain Maintenance In Janashakthi Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category