| Tender Title | Janashakthi Road Renovation and Drainage Maintenance in Ulloor Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866947_5 | Tender Reference Number | AEE/KZTM/DB/T09/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.42 L | Tender Location | Ulloor , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3267 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P No 68/27 Road Renovation And Drain Maintenance In Janashakthi Road In Ulloor Ward
This tender seeks proposals for the "P NO 68/27 Road renovation and Drain maintenance in Janashakthi Road in Ulloor Ward," a Civil Works project located in Ulloor, Thiruvananthapuram, with an estimated tender value of ₹25,42,039. The Local Self Government Department, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting this open tender under an Item Rate form of contract. Key dates for participation include document download and bid submission commencing on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 is required, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption allowed. The tender fee is ₹3,267, inclusive of GST. The tender involves a single cover for bid submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, and requires submission of scanned copies of a preliminary agreement, e-payment form, integrity pact certificate, affidavit, form of tender, and the downloaded SBD from the e-tender website. The bid validity period is 180 days, and the work period is not specified. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed technical evaluation criteria and any specific pre-qualification requirements. The inviting authority is Leejiaraju from the AEE Ulloor Zonal Office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Leejiaraju |
| Address | Aee Ulloor Zonal Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
P No 48/27 Tarring Concreating And Drainage Construction In Chenthi Plavila..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl Ambedkar..read more
Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category