Drainage Line and Passage Improvement Project in H/W Ward, Mumbai

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.64 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drainage Line and Passage Improvement Project in H/W Ward, Mumbai
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333447_1Tender Reference NumberXHW-26-100.007
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.64 L Tender LocationHw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrainage Line and Passage Improvement Project in H/W Ward, Mumbai
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333447_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXHW-26-100.007
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.64 L
  • Tender LocationHw Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1444
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Chiman Bhaya Chwal Ambedkar Road In Beat No.100 In H/w Ward

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the AC HW WARD, is inviting sealed bids for an open tender concerning the Improvement of Drainage Lines and Passages at Chiman Bhaya Chwal, Ambedkar Road, within beat no. 100 in H/W Ward. This civil works contract, designated by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333447_1 and Tender Reference Number XHW-26-100.007, has an estimated tender value of ₹3,64,397 and is to be completed within 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the HW WARD office. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,500 is required, with no exemption allowed. The tender fee amounts to ₹1,444, encompassing a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹944, payable online. The contract form is based on a percentage. Interested bidders are advised to download tender documents, available from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ac Hw Ward
AddressHw Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl Ambedkar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot No.523,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Drainage Line And Passage At Shenai Wadi Plot...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More