| Tender Title | Mumbai S Ward Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333069_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/817 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,881 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System
This tender is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the SUB ENG.(M) S WARD office, for the "Improvement of passage and drainage system" within the S Ward of Mumbai. This is an open tender for civil works with a contract form of "Percentage". The tender documents will be available for download starting from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 3, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 4, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the BMC S WARD OFFICE. A Tender Fee of ₹5,212 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,881 are required. The stipulated period for work completion is 30 days, and bid validity will be for 180 days. For detailed information and to access tender documents, please refer to the provided tender reference number MDE/E/817.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng.(m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Radiant Travel Shop At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category