| Tender Title | Dharavi Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332026_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2344 DT.12.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.33 L | Tender Location | G North Ward Dadar , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Radiant Travel Shop At Murgan Chawl, Sethwadi, Dharavi Beat No.188 In G/north Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Assistant Engineer (Maint-) of G North Ward, is pleased to announce an open tender for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System Near Radiant Travel Shop at Murgan Chawl, Sethwadi, Dharavi Beat No.188 in G/North Ward." This critical civil works project, valued at ₹17,32,800, aims to enhance essential infrastructure within the specified area. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332026_1 and Reference Number MDF/2344 DT.12.08.2026, requires prospective bidders to submit their proposals in a single cover, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components. Bidders are to note the EarNEST Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹17,500, with no exemption or alternative instrument allowed. The tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a ₹500 processing fee and ₹4,712 tender fee, payable online. This is a percentage-based contract with a defined work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. All tender documents, including the NIT, DT, and BOQ, are available for download from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. The submission window for bids is also from 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM to 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 02-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the G North ward. Interested parties are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender documents for detailed specifications and eligibility criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer (maint-) |
| Address | G North Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System,near Vishvshanti Mitra Mandal, Gully No.08..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category