| Tender Title | Mumbai S Ward Passage and Drainage System Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1331737_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/819 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,508 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the SUB ENG.(M) S WARD office, invites bids for the "Improvement of passage and drainage system" under the "Works" tender category. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number MDE/E/819 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331737_1, is for a period of 30 days and requires a Bid Validity of 180 days. The EMD for this tender is ₹12,508, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212, with a Processing Fee of ₹500. Bidders must submit their bids online. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from August 27, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 1, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between August 27, 2026, 04:00 PM, and September 1, 2026, 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the BMC S WARD OFFICE. This tender is for Civil Works and does not allow for multi-currency fees or BOQ, two-stage bidding, item-wise technical evaluation, or withdrawal after submission. Further details are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng.(m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Radiant Travel Shop At..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System,near Vishvshanti Mitra Mandal, Gully No.08..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category