| Tender Title | Mumbai S Ward Civil Works: Passage and Drainage System Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333363_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/820 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,022 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Sub-Eng.(M) S Ward office, invites sealed bids for the critical "Improvement of passage and drainage system" work located at BMC S Ward Office, Mumbai, Pincode 400078. This is an open tender categorized under Works, specifically Civil Works, and is being conducted as a single-cover procurement process. The estimated contract value is not explicitly stated, but the EMD amount is ₹12,022 and the tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested parties can download the tender documents, including the Tender Notice, Tender Document (DTXXS-26-028-030.pdf), and Bill of Quantities (BOQ_2281522.xls), from August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM until September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online during the same period, commencing on August 31, 2026, at 02:00 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the BMC S WARD OFFICE. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for details on NDA/Pre-Qualification, as EMD exemption is not allowed and payment of EMD is not applicable through BG/ST.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng.(m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Radiant Travel Shop At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category