| Tender Title | Drainage Line and Passage Improvement Works at Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl, Mumbai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333446_1 | Tender Reference Number | XHW-26-100.002 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.30 L | Tender Location | Ramdash Bhiya Chawl , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp Of Drainage Line And Passage At Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl Ambedkar Road In Beat No.100 In H/w Ward
This tender, reference number XHW-26-100.002, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically concerning the Improvement of Drainage Lines and Passages at Ramdash Bhaiya Chawl, Ambedkar Road, within Beat No. 100 of H/W Ward, Mumbai. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its H West Ward, Maintenance Department, is the issuing authority. The estimated tender value is ₹17,30,400, with a prescribed work period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the H/W Ward. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,450 is required, with options for EMD exemption or submission via BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹5,213, encompassing a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,713. The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 05, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The contract form is based on a Percentage rate.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ac Hw Ward |
| Address | Hw Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage Line At Chawl No.01, Ramzan Bagi..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Jagan Chawl Bal Krishna..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near K.p.r Chawl Kalimata Mandir..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Parera Chawl Dhakushet Pada..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category