| Tender Title | Vile Parle West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333016_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-069.026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.18 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,178 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna Chawl Nehru Nagar Vile Parle W In Beat No. 69 Kwest Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, K West Ward, Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1333016_1) for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna chawl Nehru Nagar Vile parle W in Beat No. 69 KWest Ward." This civil works project has an estimated tender value of ₹10,17,769 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,178, payable online. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward office. A tender fee of ₹5,212 (comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712) is applicable and payable online. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, including the NIT, GCC, SOP, ASD Circular, and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Mhatre |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category