| Tender Title | Vile Parle West Drainage and Passage System Upgrade | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332985_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-069.022 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.63 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,634 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga Vile Parle W In Beat No. 69 K West Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the K West Ward Maintenance Department, invites bids for an open tender for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Punjabi chawl Nehru naga Vile parle W in Beat No. 69 K West Ward." This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹12,63,309, falls under the Civil Works product category and requires a percentage-based form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward office. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹12,634, and the Tender Fee is ₹5,212. This tender has a single cover, encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial aspects. Further detailed specifications and requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Mhatre |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category