| Tender Title | S Ward Mumbai: Drainage System and Passage Improvement Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333383_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/821 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,951 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MDE/E/821 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333383_1, is an open/advertised tender for Works, specifically the Improvement of passage and drainage system within the BMC S WARD OFFICE jurisdiction. Issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, represented by SUB ENG.(M) S WARD, this tender requires a single cover submission for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance. The EMD amount is ₹9,951 and the total tender fee is ₹2,388. Key dates for participation include the Document Download and Bid Submission Start Date of August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The work is to be completed within a period of 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. This opportunity pertains to Civil Works and falls under the jurisdiction of the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai's S Ward Maintenance Department.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng.(m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category