| Tender Title | Vile Parle West Passage and Drainage System Improvements | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333033_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-069.029 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.73 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,729 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru Nagar Vile Parle W In Beat No. 69 Kwest Ward.
This tender, reference number XKW-26-069.029, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, K West Ward, Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Rajiv Gandhi chawl Nehru Nagar Vile parle W in Beat No. 69 KWest Ward." The total tender value is ₹16,72,896, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,729. The tender is an open, advertised tender with a single cover system for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and the form of contract is Percentage. Key dates include the document download and bid submission start date of August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, which is also the document download end date. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712, payable online. The work is categorized under Civil Works, and the location is KW Ward. Bidders should note that withdrawal is allowed, and general and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted, nor is two-stage bidding. The bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification, the pre-bid meeting (which is not scheduled), and specific document requirements are available in the tender documents, including NIT, GCC, SOP, Abstract, and BOQ, which are downloadable. The tender inviting authority is Prakash Mhatre, located at KW Ward 2nd floor, Maintenance Department, in front of Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Mhatre |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category