| Tender Title | Vile Parle West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333321_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-069.032 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.86 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,856 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar V. M Road In Vile Parle West In Beat No. 69 In Kwest Ward
This tender, reference number XKW-26-069.032, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, K West Ward, Maintenance Department, under the purview of the Tender Inviting Authority, Prakash Mhatre. The scope of work involves the "Improvement of Passage and drainage system at Munni Swami Nehru Nagar V.M. Road in Vile Parle West in Beat no. 69 in K West Ward," with an estimated tender value of ₹14,85,513. This is an open tender for Civil Works, requiring a single cover submission. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid submissions can commence from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must conclude by September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward, Andheri, Bid Opening Place. A tender fee of ₹5,212 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹14,856. The contract form is based on a percentage. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and the specific requirements for the one-cover submission are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Mhatre |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category