| Tender Title | Andheri West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333603_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-065.031 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10.13 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,129 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Parera Chawl Dhakushet Pada Andheri W In Beat No. 65 Kwest Ward.
This tender is invited by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically from the K West Ward Maintenance Department, for the critical Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Parera Chawl, Dhakushet Pada, Andheri West, within Beat No. 65. The project falls under the Civil Works category, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹10,12,848 and an EMD requirement of ₹10,129. The tender is an Open Tender, with a single cover for submissions. Key dates for interested parties include the Document Download Start Date and Bid Submission Start Date on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the Bid Opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Tender Fee amounts to ₹5212, comprising a Tender Fee of ₹4,712 and a Processing Fee of ₹500. All payments are to be made online. The tender documents, including NIT, GCC, BOQ, and ASD Circular, are available for download. The proposed work is to be completed within a period of 180 days. All correspondence and submissions should be directed to Santosh Shingade at the KW Ward 2nd floor Maintenance Department, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category