| Tender Title | Pathway and Drainage Improvement at Solapur Chawl, Andheri West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333641_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-065.040 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.41 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,406 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West In Beat No 65 In Kwest Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the K West Ward Maintenance Department, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Solapur Chawl Andheri West in Beat No. 65." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1333641_1 and Tender Reference Number XKW-26-065.040, falls under the Civil Works product category. The estimated tender value is ₹9,40,534, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,406. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,388 (including a ₹500 processing fee) is required for participation. Bidders must submit their bids online, and the tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the KW Ward office in Andheri. This tender is a single-cover bid and does not allow for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Further details regarding bid validity, contract form, and specific work item requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Magan Jeevan Chawl Dhakuseth..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage Line At Chawl No.01, Ramzan Bagi..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category