| Tender Title | Andheri West Pathway and Drainage System Upgrade Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333528_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-065.019 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.38 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,384 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Magan Jeevan Chawl Dhakuseth Pada Amboli Andheri W In Beat No. 65 Kwest Ward
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, K West Ward, Maintenance Department is inviting bids for the "Improvement of pathways and drainage System at Magan Jeevan chawl Dhakuseth pada Amboli Andheri W in beat no. 65 KWest ward". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number XKW-26-065.019, has an estimated tender value of ₹16,38,359 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,384. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, with bid submissions also commencing on August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and closing on September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the KW Ward, Andheri. Prospective bidders must note the tender fee of ₹5,212 and that no exemptions are allowed. Further details regarding the work description, technical specifications, and contractual terms are available within the tender documents, including GCC, BOQ, and SOP. The tender is a single-cover type and requires payment to be made online. The bidding authority can be contacted at the K West Ward, 2nd floor Maintenance Department, in front of Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Santosh Shingade |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category