| Tender Title | Kandivali West Pathway and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333531_1 | Tender Reference Number | DMC (Z-VII)/ 4328/ PR dtd. 15.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8.73 L | Tender Location | Kandivali West , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4, Near Sundar Gully, Beat No. 21, Kandivali West In R/south Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the EX. ENG. R SOUTH WARD, invites bids for the **Improvement of Pathway and Drainage system at Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4, near Sundar Gully, beat no. 21, Kandivali west in R/South ward**. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹8,72,975. Bidders are advised that this is an open tender with a single cover system, requiring payment of a tender fee of ₹2,388 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹43,700, payable online. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 04:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and the main tender document in .pdf, will be available for download from August 31, 2026, 04:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 04:00 PM. The contract will be awarded on a percentage basis, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification criteria and technical specifications can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ex. Eng. R South Ward |
| Address | R South Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Pathways And Drainage System At Solapur Chawl Andheri West..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category