| Tender Title | Passage and Drainage Line Improvement in Ramzan Bagi Chawl, 3rd Kamathipura | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1331722_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDB/1592 DTD. 22.06.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.11 L | Tender Location | E Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,110 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage Line At Chawl No.01, Ramzan Bagi Chawl, 3rd Kamathipura In E Ward. Beat No 213.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the office of the Executive Engineer, E Ward, is inviting sealed bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage line at Chawl no.01, Ramzan Bagi Chawl, 3rd kamathipura in E ward. Beat No 213." This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331722_1 and Tender Reference Number MDB/1592 DTD. 22.06.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and is for a contract value of ₹5,10,920 with a work period of 30 days. The tender documents are available for download from August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, until September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 27, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the submission deadline being September 2, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the office of the Assistant Commissioner, E Ward. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,110 is required, and the tender fee is ₹2,388, with a processing fee of ₹500. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, with Packet B for Fee/PreQual/Technical submissions and Packet C for Finance submissions. Prospective bidders should refer to the tender documents for specific pre-qualification requirements and other detailed information.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer E Ward |
| Address | Office Of Assistant Commissioner E Ward New E Ward Office 2nd Floor Rambhau Bhogle Marg Ghodapdeo Mumbai 400033 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Amrapali Chawl Nagewadi, In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Radiant Travel Shop At..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Annat Dham Karbelkar Wadi,chembur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category