| Tender Title | Nehru Nagar Vile Parle West Passage and Drainage System Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332478_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-069.019 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.65 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward Andheri , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,648 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near K.p.r Chawl Kalimata Mandir Shri Lanka Chawl And Chintambi Chawl At Nehru Nagar Vile Parle W In Beat No. 69 Kwest Ward.
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its K West Ward Maintenance Department, invites eligible contractors to submit bids for the comprehensive Improvement of Passage and Drainage Systems located near K.P.R Chawl, Kalimata Mandir, Shri Lanka Chawl, and Chintambi Chawl at Nehru Nagar, Vile Parle West, within Beat No. 69. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XKW-26-069.019 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1332478_1, falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹12,64,789. The contract is to be executed on a Percentage basis, with a bid validity period of 180 days. Prospective bidders are required to download tender documents, including the NIT, GCC, ASD Circular, BOQ, and SOP/Abstract, between August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹12,648, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, payable online. Bids will be accepted from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the KW Ward, Andheri, located on the 2nd floor of the Maintenance Department, opposite Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058. The tender is a single-cover process, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. For further details, please refer to the provided tender documents and contact Prakash Mhatre.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Mhatre |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category