| Tender Title | Passage and Drainage System Improvement in Vile Parle West | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333025_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-069.028 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 9.50 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 9,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru Nagar Vile Parle W In Beat No. 69 K West Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number XKW-26-069.028, is for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru Nagar Vile parle W in Beat No. 69 K West Ward," issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically K West Ward, Maintenance Department. The estimated tender value is ₹9,49,916, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,500 and a total tender fee of ₹2,388. This is an open tender for civil works, with the contract form being percentage-based. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, 12:00 PM, at the K West Ward office. The address for the tender inviting authority is KW Ward, 2nd floor, Maintenance Department, in front of Best Depot, Paliram Path, Andheri West, Mumbai 400058. The bid validity period is 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Mhatre |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category