| Tender Title | Vile Parle West Drainage and Passage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333009_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKW-26-069.025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7.48 L | Tender Location | Kw Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,480 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Kamraj Chawl Nehru Nagar Vile Parle W In Beat No. 69 Kwest Ward.
This tender seeks qualified contractors for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Kamraj Chawl, Nehru Nagar, Vile Parle West" within Beat No. 69, K West Ward, Mumbai. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the K West Ward Maintenance Department and tender inviting authority Prakash Mhatre, is issuing this open tender for a civil works project with an estimated tender value of ₹7,47,940. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,480 and a tender fee of ₹1,888, along with a processing fee of ₹500 (totaling ₹2,388), are mandatory. Bidders are advised to carefully review the NIT document, BOQ, ASD Circular, SOP, and GCC provided, as the contract form is based on a percentage and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities. This is a single-cover tender with a bid validity period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prakash Mhatre |
| Address | Kw Ward 2nd Floor Maintainance Department Infront Of Best Depot Paliram Path Andheri West Mumbai 400058 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Punjabi Chawl Nehru Naga..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Sarsa Raman Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Munni Swami Nehru Nagar..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Rajiv Gandhi Chawl Nehru..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category