| Tender Title | JNPT Phunde Road Asphalt Road and Drainage System Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JNPT_917319_1 | Tender Reference Number | PPD/DGM/Internal Road/T-25/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.45 Cr | Tender Location | Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority , Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-15 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 23600 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 83,66,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along Phunde Road In Jn Port
The Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust (JNPT), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Construction of Asphalt Road and Drainage System for Plots allotted along Phunde road in JN Port." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_JNPT_917319_1 and Tender Reference Number PPD/DGM/Internal Road/T-25/2026, is valued at ₹35,44,74,000. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission start date of July 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Admin Building, JNPA, Sheva, Navi Mumbai. Prospective bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹23,600 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹83,66,000, payable to Jawaharlal Nehru Port Authority in Mumbai/Navi Mumbai. The tender involves a two-cover submission process, encompassing fee/prequalification/technical documents in Cover 1 and financial documents in Cover 2. Further details regarding technical specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief General Manager (ppd) |
| Address | Adbuilding, Jnpa, Sheva, Navi Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more
Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur...read more
Construction Of A Cc Road For Cleanliness, Leading From The Asphalt..read more
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category