| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road to Arjunram House in Dangawas | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593880_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 151/2026-27 GP DANAGWAS |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Panchayat Samitt Merta , Nagaur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram House In Dangawas
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593880_1 and Reference Number NIT 151/2026-27 GP DANAGWAS, is issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of a CC road from the asphalt road towards Arjunram house in Dangawas, located within Panchayat Samitt Merta, Pincode 341510. The Block Development Officer, Merta, is the inviting authority for this open tender, which falls under the Civil Works product category with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000. The contract form is based on a percentage basis, and the stipulated period of work is 365 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Potential bidders are required to submit a bid consisting of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned tender fee, processing fee, EMD, GST number, PAN card, and other required notifications in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹1000, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹500, both payable to the Block Development Officer PS Merta. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹14,000, payable to the Block Development Officer PS Merta, and EMD through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM to September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, respectively. Bid submission is open from August 31, 2026, 05:00 PM until September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Panchayat Samitt Merta. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer |
| Address | Panchayat Samitt Merta |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road From Ajit Routh House To Bhupati Mondal..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From Saraswati Shishu Mandir To..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain From The House Of Raju..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Deendyal Park In..read more
S/r Of Cc Road From Srodhar House To Basanta Sethi In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category