| Tender Title | Purba Barsul CC Road Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ZPHD_5021057_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT004/26-27 SL1 BAR714/BR-II/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 91.09 K | Tender Location | Purba Brasul , Bardhaman , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 250 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,822 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Ajit Routh House To Bhupati Mondal House At Purba Barsul Nit004 Sl 1
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ZPHD_5021057_1 and Reference Number NIT004/26-27 SL1 BAR714/BR-II/26, is issued by the Zilla Parishad through its PRODHAN BARSUL II GP, located at BARSUL, PURBA BARDHAMAN, 713124. The organization type is State Govt. and UT. This is an Open Tender for Works with a Tender Category of Works and a Product Category of CIVIL WORKS. The Work Description is the "Construction of CC road from Ajit Routh house to Bhupati Mondal house at Purba Barsul NIT004 SL 1", with an estimated Tender Value of ₹91,088. The Period of Work is specified as 30 days. The Tender Fee is ₹250 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹1,822, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being allowed. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Finance/BOQ. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM, Bid Submission End Date on 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, Document Download End Date on 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Place is BARSUL II GP. The Form of Contract is Percentage, and Bid Validity is for 30 days. Withdrawal is allowed for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Prodhan Barsul Ii Gp |
| Address | Barsul&#x0d 713124&#x0d Purba Bardhaman |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
Mrl01-purba Daukimari At Pmgsy Road To Gilandi Bridge Under Dhupguri Block..read more
Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more
Construction Of Cc Road Upto Choki Gp Sajjangarh Ps Sajjangarh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category