| Tender Title | Maholi Shamshan Ghat Main Road Interlocking and CC Road Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593601_1 | Tender Reference Number | 04/2026-27/MAHOLI |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 10 L | Tender Location | Maholi , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi
This tender is invited by the Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Rajasthan, for the "Interlocking/CC Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi" in Maholi. The project, with a tender value of ₹10,00,000, falls under the Civil Works category and is an Open Tender process requiring two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for Finance (BOQ). Key critical dates include the document download and bid submission period from August 29, 2026, 4:00 PM to September 1, 2026, 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 2, 2026, 2:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value and can be submitted via BG/ST or exempted under specific conditions. The contract form is based on a Percentage basis, and the bid validity is set for 90 days. The Administrator of Gram Panchayat Maholi is the Tender Inviting Authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Maholi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cc Road Upto Shamshan Ghat Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Approach Road Towards Shamshan Ghat And Picthing And Other Works At..read more
Cc Road Construction Work Gups Patri To Bichpuri Main Road Side..read more
Rdddc2627106173 - Construction Of Lane From Main Road To Jamia Masjid..read more
Concrete Road Construction: Sanchi Main Road to Madan Rajpoot's Residence..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category