| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road to Shamshan Ghat in Timbamahudi, Sajjangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593699_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 26-27 GP TIMBAMAHUDI PS SAJJANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Sajjangarh , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road Upto Shamshan Ghat Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_PRD_593699_1 and referencing NIT Letter No. 26-27 GP TIMBAMAHUDI PS SAJJANGARH, is being issued by the Panchayati Raj Department for the construction of a CC road leading up to Shamshan Ghat in Timbamahudi, PS Sajjangarh. The project, valued at ₹5,00,000, falls under the Civil Works product category and is an open tender with a percentage-based contract form. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for all required documents including fee, pre-qualification, and technical specifications (in .pdf format), and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission period also running from August 31, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM at GP Timbamahudi PS Sajjangarh. A tender fee of ₹1,000 (₹500 processing fee and ₹500 tender fee) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, with exemptions for EMD allowed through BG/ST. The bid validity period is 150 days from the bid submission end date. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification, bid validity, and specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh |
| Address | Gp Timbamahudi Ps Sajjangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
Const Of Cc Road Upto Subhash House Ps Sajjangarh..read more
Approach Road Towards Shamshan Ghat And Picthing And Other Works At..read more
Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To Bihari..read more
Providing And Laying Premixing On Shamshan Ghat Link Road Majid Mohalla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category