| Tender Title | Construction of Cement Concrete Road from Saraswati Gyan Mandir School to Bihari Ji Ghat, Kalpi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOLBU_1180057_1 | Tender Reference Number | RV- 01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.61 L | Tender Location | Kalpi , Jalaun , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 10:05 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 21 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3022 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 51,214 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road From Saraswati Gyan Mandir School To Bihari Ji Ghat In Ward No 07, Mohalla Rajghat.
This tender is issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically the Nagar Palika Parishad Kalpi, Jalaun, for the construction of a CC road. The project involves the construction of a cement concrete road from Saraswati Gyan Mandir School to Bihari Ji Ghat within Ward No. 07, Mohalla Rajghat, in Kalpi. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹25,60,708, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹51,214, payable to the Executive Officer, Nagar Palika Parishad Kalpi, Jalaun. A tender fee of ₹3,022 is also applicable. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover. Bids must be submitted online between August 27, 2026, at 10:05 AM and September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Office of Nagar Palika Parishad Kalpi, Jalaun. The bid validity period is 21 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ram Achal Kureel |
| Address | Executive Officer Nagar Palika Parishad Kalpi, Jalaun |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Work Of Toilet In Ward 28 Saraswati Sishu Mandir School..read more
Construction Of Concrete Road From Malay Maikap House Towards Main Gate..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road In Ward 21 From Mukesh..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road In Ward 10 From Taufic..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category