| Tender Title | Construction of CC Road to Subhash House in Sajjangarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593703_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIT LETTER NO 68 GP KHUTA CHATRA PS SAJJANGARH |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Sajjangarh , Banswara , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 150 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Const Of Cc Road Upto Subhash House Ps Sajjangarh
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites bids for the "CONST OF CC ROAD UPTO SUBHASH HOUSE PS SAJJANGARH" located in Sajjangarh. The works fall under the Civil Works product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and the second cover will be for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender fee is ₹1,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹14,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders have the option to submit EMD through BG/ST or apply for exemption. Document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline being September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM at GP KHUTACHATRA PS SAJJANGARH. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 150 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gp Khutachatra Ps Sajjangarh |
| Address | Gp Khutachatra Ps Sajjangarh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Concrete Road Construction: Sanchi Main Road to Madan Rajpoot's Residence..read more
Construction Of A Cc Road In Ward No. 09 /11 Of..read more
Construction Of Cc Road At Ward No 26 Deendyal Park In..read more
S/r Of Cc Road From Srodhar House To Basanta Sethi In..read more
Construction Of Drain At 04 Location In
 Subhash Nagar Ward..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category