| Tender Title | CC Road Construction from GUPS Patri to Bichpuri Main Road Side in Harnagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593581_1 | Tender Reference Number | 03/2026-27/HARNAGAR |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 30 L | Tender Location | Harnagar , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Road Construction Work Gups Patri To Bichpuri Main Road Side Bichpuri
This tender, issued by the Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids for the "CC Road Construction Work GUPS Patri to Bichpuri Main Road Side Bichpuri" located in Harnagar (Pincode 322241). This is an open tender for Civil Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹30,00,000 and a bid validity period of 90 days. The EMD required is ₹60,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions permitted through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and Tender Documents (TD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 02:00 PM until August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted by August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 1, 2026, at 02:00 PM at GRAM PANCHAYAT HARNAGAR. Payment of tender fees and EMD should be made via DD or BC. The Work Description is precisely "CC Road Construction Work GUPS Patri to Bichpuri Main Road Side Bichpuri". No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Harnagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Cc Road With Nali Construction Work Munshi Meena House To Main..read more
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more
Concrete Road Construction: Sanchi Main Road to Madan Rajpoot's Residence..read more
Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category