| Tender Title | Gram Loharra CC Road and Drainage Construction Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593591_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/2026-27/LOHARRA |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20 L | Tender Location | Loharra , Karauli , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Road With Nali Construction Work Munshi Meena House To Main Village Loharra Side, Gram Loharra
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 05/2026-27/LOHARRA, is for the "CC Road with Nali Construction Work Munshi Meena House to Main Village Loharra Side, Gram Loharra" within the Loharra region. The project falls under the Civil Works category and is valued at ₹20,00,000. The Panchayati Raj Department, through the Administrator of Gram Panchayat Loharra, is inviting sealed bids for this Open Tender. The bidding process requires a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹40,000, and can be submitted via BG/ST or is eligible for exemption as per the Tender Document. A Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is applicable, comprising a ₹500 Processing Fee and a ₹500 Tender Fee. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 29, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 1, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM at Gram Panchayat Loharra. The contract form is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and tender documents can be found in the provided Tender Documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Administrator |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Loharra |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drainage And Culvert At Vayakulam Road In Thiruvithancode Town..read more
Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Maksood To Nawab In..read more
Interlocking/cc Road Construction Work Main Road Shamshan Ghat Maholi..read more
Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category