| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction for Nichla Mandwa Gram Panchayat Settlement Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PRD_593657_1 | Tender Reference Number | 35/24-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15 L | Tender Location | Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa , Udaipur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Cc Road Construction Near Purana Mahadev, In The Settlement Area Of Nichla Mandwa Gram Panchayat.
This tender is issued by the Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa, under the Panchayati Raj Department, for a critical civil works project involving the construction of a Cement Concrete (CC) road within the settlement area of Nichla Mandwa Gram Panchayat, specifically near Purana Mahadev. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹15,00,000, and the duration for the work is to be determined. This is an open tender, seeking bids for this significant infrastructure development. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates meticulously. The tender documents will be available for download and sale from August 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM, and this period will conclude on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 30, 2026, at 01:00 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at the Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa. A total tender fee of ₹1,500 is applicable, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000, both payable to the Vikash Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Rishabhdev, at Udaipur. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required. The EMD is payable to the Vikash Adhikari, Panchayat Samiti Rishabhdev, at Udaipur, and can be submitted through a Bank Guarantee (BG) or Standby Letter of Credit (ST), with EMD exemption also being a possibility for eligible entities. The tender will be processed in two covers: Cover 1 will contain the Fee/PreQual/Technical bid in PDF format, and Cover 2 will contain the Finance/BOQ in XLS format. Bidders are instructed to refer to the tender documents for specific details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The bid validity period is set at 90 days from the bid submission end date. Interested and eligible parties are encouraged to participate in this open tender process for the construction of this vital CC road.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa |
| Address | Gram Panchayat Nichla Mandwa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of A Side-wall Culvert On The Road From Nichla Mandwa..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Vacuumed Dewatered Reinforced Cement Concrete (vdrcc) Approach Road For..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road To Mariyamman Kovil Street At O.m.mangalam Panchayat..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category