| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction in Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698918_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:50 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat.
This tender, reference number BDKDM/316/2026-A2, is issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam, for the **Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement at Mangaiammankovil street in Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat**, located in Kadayam with Pincode 627415. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹5,00,000. The tender is scheduled to be published on August 28, 2026, at 12:45 PM, with document downloads available from the same date at 12:50 PM until September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 12:55 PM, with the submission deadline also being September 17, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 18, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Kadayam. A fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000 is required, payable online. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. There is no Tender Fee associated with this tender. All submissions must be made online, and the tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance and BOQ.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Block Development Officer,b.pt,kadayam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road To Mariyamman Kovil Street At O.m.mangalam Panchayat..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
Construction Work Of Cement Concrete Road In Ward 21 From Mukesh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category