| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road Construction for Vellikulam Streets in Pottalpudhur Panchayat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDTN_698906_1 | Tender Reference Number | BDKDM/316/2026-A2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Kadayam , Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:35 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Cement Concrete Road At Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet,north Street In Pottalpudhur Panchayat.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BDKDM/316/2026-A2, is for Works within the Civil Works product category and is being issued by the Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department, specifically by the Block Development Officer, B.Pt, Kadayam. The work involves the "Providing Cement Concrete Road at Vellikulam Muppudathiammankovil Melastreet, North street in Pottalpudhur Panchayat," with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000. This is an open tender for which the Bid Submission Start Date is 28-Aug-2026 at 12:45 PM and the Bid Submission End Date is 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 18-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,000, and the EMD fee type is fixed. Document download is available from 28-Aug-2026 at 12:40 PM until 17-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The contract form is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Further details and tender documents can be accessed as per the provided dates and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Block Development Officer,b.pt |
| Address | Block Development Officer,b.pt,kadayam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Cement Concrete Road Arrangement At Mangaiammankovil Street In Thirumalaiyappapuram Panchayat...read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road..read more
Providing Cement Concrete Road To Mariyamman Kovil Street At O.m.mangalam Panchayat..read more
1) Constructing Cement Concrete Road In Internal Village At Village Raver..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category